WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2021-22 Basketball - Boys   
    
Central Washington 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Moses Lake Christian Academy1B15-118-21155739
Soap Lake HS1B16-316-61238992
Riverside Christian1B14-314-4953664
Entiat HS1B8-98-13798981
Wilson Creek HS1B5-135-13763827
Waterville-Mansfield1B4-144-16615855
Pateros HS1B3-143-166171092
Cascade Christian Academy HS1B1-151-15391778
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Oakville HS1B10-015-61332936
North River HS1B7-47-5619534
Taholah HS1B5-46-9691920
Mary M. Knight HS1B3-65-12691931
Lake Quinault HS1B1-71-11395657
Wishkah Valley HS1B0-60-7134460
Columbia Valley 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Willapa Valley HS1B11-017-31354934
Naselle HS1B10-211-71019865
Firm Foundation Christian1B8-78-7770873
Mossyrock HS1B5-69-109761055
WA School f/t Deaf1B2-33-4293311
Columbia Adventist1B3-55-8669709
Pe Ell HS1B2-96-12768838
Three Rivers Christian1B1-94-11578789
Greater Columbia Gorge 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Glenwood HS1B1-11-174114
Klickitat HS1B1-51-5177338
Bickleton HS1B0-10-14454
Independent
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Summit Sierra1A2-82-10529760
North Olympic 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Neah Bay HS1B5-07-4702467
Crescent HS1B4-28-4633514
Chief Kitsap Academy1B0-30-5198313
Clallam Bay HS1B0-40-497288
Northeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cusick HS1B12-018-01275607
Almira Coulee Hartline HS1B9-014-31053742
Curlew HS1B10-212-6965793
Wellpinit HS1B8-311-4935836
Mary Walker HS1B6-66-6618619
Valley Christian1B6-68-9918873
Columbia (Hunters) HS1B6-77-128801034
Odessa HS1B5-76-117981047
Northport HS1B5-86-128741110
Inchelium HS1B4-75-11795963
Selkirk HS1B3-103-12509825
Wilbur-Creston-Keller1B1-105-12640892
Republic HS1B1-122-14665968
Northwest 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lummi Nation HS1B10-012-1884455
Grace Academy1B7-28-3618492
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)1B6-36-8674743
Lopez Island HS1B2-62-7376527
Fellowship Christian School1B1-63-7434482
Shoreline Christian1B1-71-11441764
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville HS2B11-015-01011597
Mount Vernon Christian1B9-213-41066722
Friday Harbor HS2B5-77-9844696
Orcas Island HS1B4-66-7703763
La Conner HS2B4-66-12785877
Darrington HS1B2-64-8370655
Concrete HS1B0-102-14479975
Sea Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Crosspoint1B9-015-41218924
Northwest Yeshiva HS1B8-113-1899606
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B6-310-8906963
Puget Sound Adventist Academy1B4-38-5738642
Pope John Paul II HS1B2-34-4430440
Evergreen Lutheran1B2-34-6501540
Rainier Christian1B2-45-5520499
Sound Christian1B2-45-9665723
Concordia Christian Academy1B2-53-12640880
Quilcene HS1B1-63-8626701
Auburn Adventist Academy2B0-09-7847846
Seattle Lutheran2B0-61-13440821
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
DeSales HS1B8-116-31053778
Oakesdale HS1B10-412-5959768
Tekoa-Rosalia1B7-310-6919836
Pomeroy HS1B7-310-8986942
Liberty Christian1B8-412-61016843
Sunnyside Christian1B6-314-51175844
St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse1B8-89-9938916
Yakama Nation Tribal School1B4-49-6899851
Garfield-Palouse HS1B3-84-12669851
Touchet HS1B1-112-13563971
Colton HS1B0-120-15474881
Central 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kalama HS2B10-015-11062794
Napavine HS2B8-214-31140850
Adna HS2B8-216-41309957
Morton-White Pass2B8-213-51176927
Rainier HS2B5-512-61105858
Toutle Lake HS2B5-511-61056834
Wahkiakum HS2B4-69-910401017
Toledo HS2B4-715-812901068
Onalaska HS2B3-85-147731249
Winlock HS2B0-121-228751591
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan HS2B11-118-213231025
Brewster HS2B9-315-514071121
Bridgeport HS2B11-511-7894816
Lake Roosevelt HS2B8-412-51056936
Tonasket HS2B7-511-811641084
Manson HS2B5-710-912021069
Liberty Bell HS2B2-104-13789982
Oroville HS2B0-126-128191012
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (Burbank) HS2B11-019-11441846
Cle Elum-Roslyn HS2B12-116-21217790
Mabton HS2B10-213-710811081
Tri-Cities Prep2B8-312-91022968
White Swan HS2B7-510-8864912
Goldendale HS2B6-610-89921014
River View HS2B5-65-169711229
Kittitas-Thorp2B5-79-11957996
Walla Walla Valley Academy2B4-68-9746853
Warden HS2B3-73-168861207
Granger HS2B2-105-14731966
Dayton-Waitsburg2B1-91-13474679
Highland HS2B0-121-18638915
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Spangle) HS2B13-018-214291107
Colfax HS2B11-216-413551081
Davenport HS2B10-416-514011049
Northwest Christian (Colbert) HS2B8-513-912911266
Saint George's HS2B6-410-1010421068
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna2B8-711-912071077
Reardan HS2B4-79-1111551197
Asotin HS2B3-79-99411023
Upper Columbia Academy2B2-73-10638807
Kettle Falls HS2B1-85-149831147
Jenkins (Chewelah) HS2B1-111-168091180
Chesterton Academy of Notre Dame2B0-10-11465
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville HS2B11-015-01011597
Mount Vernon Christian1B9-213-41066722
Friday Harbor HS2B5-77-9844696
Orcas Island HS1B4-66-7703763
La Conner HS2B4-66-12785877
Darrington HS1B2-64-8370655
Concrete HS1B0-102-14479975
Pacific 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ilwaco HS2B14-016-11253790
Chief Leschi HS2B9-214-21153852
Forks HS2B9-411-810831008
Raymond HS2B10-513-51276968
North Beach HS2B5-99-1010401079
Northwest Christian (Lacey) HS2B5-96-1410301238
Ocosta HS2B3-117-139631103
South Bend HS2B0-132-157311119
Caribou Trail 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Quincy HS1A12-119-315741182
Chelan HS1A10-315-715321237
Omak HS1A6-78-1211831220
Cashmere HS1A4-95-149561162
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS1A0-121-187901367
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
King's HS1A10-019-214961094
Eastside Prep1A10-113-3895771
University Prep1A11-312-6891742
Overlake HS1A6-313-51031902
Sultan HS1A7-411-711621000
Seattle Academy1A5-49-911181082
The Bush School1A7-69-8939924
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A5-59-1010171001
South Whidbey HS1A3-103-167371157
Bear Creek School1A2-87-9793906
The Northwest School1A1-85-11761820
Granite Falls HS1A1-102-12737823
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Eatonville HS1A8-012-51090889
Elma HS1A4-46-8725737
Tenino HS1A3-57-9765810
Montesano HS1A3-54-137531006
Hoquiam HS1A2-65-11832945
Nisqually 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Life Christian Academy1A17-018-11507932
Annie Wright HS1A11-217-315421066
Seattle Christian1A11-412-41115947
Cascade Christian1A7-69-89241032
Vashon Island HS1A7-88-11888939
Bellevue Christian1A6-96-138551047
East Jefferson Athletics1A3-124-137661087
Klahowya HS1A3-133-189651297
Charles Wright Academy1A2-113-13673893
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Freeman HS1A13-020-114301022
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) HS1A10-513-712281044
Colville HS1A8-415-41234995
Deer Park HS1A6-711-81025966
Medical Lake HS1A7-98-1111031134
Riverside HS1A2-123-14868963
Newport HS1A0-130-166431134
South Central Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Zillah HS1A9-116-113711020
Royal HS1A8-114-51168904
Toppenish HS1A7-216-31315924
Wahluke HS1A6-39-81004974
Connell HS1A5-48-10869875
Wapato HS1A3-57-1111101096
Kiona Benton HS1A2-75-168571270
Naches Valley HS1A2-89-1111421215
College Place HS1A1-76-139781196
La Salle HS1A1-74-1510231295
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian1A12-116-11259909
Lakewood HS2A8-111-51001856
Mount Vernon HS3A12-213-4984897
Lynden HS2A11-216-21228846
Sehome HS2A11-313-511781004
Blaine HS1A9-411-5930832
Burlington-Edison HS2A9-411-61076990
Ferndale HS3A8-78-1011031031
Anacortes HS2A7-79-7908789
Oak Harbor HS3A5-97-119531045
Squalicum HS2A4-116-11924989
Bellingham HS2A3-95-9707821
Nooksack Valley HS1A3-95-11823889
Meridian HS1A2-115-127791022
Sedro-Woolley HS2A1-124-148711098
Mount Baker HS1A0-140-166571020
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
King's Way Christian1A7-112-4827706
Seton Catholic1A6-212-5964825
Castle Rock HS1A4-411-81026932
La Center HS1A3-57-1311481262
Stevenson HS1A1-72-11558813
Columbia (White Salmon) HS1A0-80-14664942
CWAC 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Grandview HS2A10-215-512581096
Ellensburg HS2A8-412-612081045
Prosser HS2A7-510-1013031200
East Valley (Yakima) HS2A6-610-81025957
Selah HS2A6-610-1012291229
Ephrata HS2A3-97-1411811318
Othello HS2A2-104-149161106
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater HS2A11-117-31318957
W. F. West HS2A9-312-710991027
Black Hills HS2A8-412-812141220
Shelton HS2A7-59-7919800
Centralia HS2A4-87-1110811112
Rochester HS2A2-104-138691102
Aberdeen HS2A1-112-156791041
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Pullman HS2A9-118-21428941
West Valley (Spokane) HS2A7-316-412241072
Clarkston HS2A7-313-61194993
East Valley (Spokane) HS2A3-77-1310991391
Shadle Park HS2A3-75-1510901260
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
R. A. Long HS2A14-016-21385849
Ridgefield HS2A13-316-41160914
Mark Morris HS2A12-414-714241089
Woodland HS2A11-513-61062964
Columbia River HS2A7-87-128231036
Washougal HS2A4-115-129261056
Hockinson HS2A4-125-149621197
Hudson's Bay HS2A4-145-1510381365
Fort Vancouver HS2A1-161-188261260
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS2A13-118-317451053
Port Angeles HS2A13-116-41347965
Bremerton HS2A10-411-711621065
Bainbridge HS3A8-610-7932925
Olympic HS2A4-107-117991026
Kingston HS2A4-107-129851223
Sequim HS2A4-106-139551132
North Mason HS2A0-141-166721124
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
White River HS2A14-017-213901105
Franklin Pierce HS2A10-413-412491030
Enumclaw HS2A11-514-712001126
Clover Park HS2A9-611-810621031
Foss HS2A6-88-1112161176
Washington HS2A6-86-109021037
Steilacoom HS2A5-97-1010741010
Fife HS2A4-106-118731015
Orting HS2A0-150-208701392
 
Kingco 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Renton HS2A11-015-31188820
Highline HS2A7-310-61035838
Sammamish HS2A7-39-91083906
Foster HS2A5-75-118411077
Lindbergh HS2A3-53-10594824
Evergreen (Seattle) HS2A1-82-12588855
Tyee HS2A1-101-14518997
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian1A12-116-11259909
Lakewood HS2A8-111-51001856
Mount Vernon HS3A12-213-4984897
Lynden HS2A11-216-21228846
Sehome HS2A11-313-511781004
Blaine HS1A9-411-5930832
Burlington-Edison HS2A9-411-61076990
Ferndale HS3A8-78-1011031031
Anacortes HS2A7-79-7908789
Oak Harbor HS3A5-97-119531045
Squalicum HS2A4-116-11924989
Bellingham HS2A3-95-9707821
Nooksack Valley HS1A3-95-11823889
Meridian HS1A2-115-127791022
Sedro-Woolley HS2A1-124-148711098
Mount Baker HS1A0-140-166571020
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Arlington HS3A12-114-411981045
Shorecrest HS3A13-218-214701098
Mountlake Terrace HS3A10-213-2893726
Stanwood HS3A10-412-711661112
Everett HS3A9-410-811231108
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A7-67-8910966
Cascade (Everett) HS3A7-67-8907981
Edmonds-Woodway HS3A7-78-1010551112
Marysville Getchell HS3A7-87-129911142
Archbishop Murphy HS2A5-86-11887935
Cedarcrest HS2A5-97-109591084
Shorewood HS3A5-95-129291043
Monroe HS3A4-94-11835875
Snohomish HS3A3-105-129691008
Meadowdale HS3A3-103-147881014
Lynnwood HS3A0-131-157801046
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep4A8-112-712551061
Mt. Spokane HS3A7-217-414511180
Central Valley HS4A7-214-614141309
Ferris HS3A6-314-51160992
Mead HS3A6-310-1012101195
University HS3A5-412-812041116
Lewis and Clark HS4A3-67-1210051105
North Central HS3A2-76-1411241361
Cheney HS3A1-84-1511021315
Rogers (Spokane) HS2A1-91-188841247
Ridgeline HS3A0-91-177961258
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kelso HS3A8-013-61070994
Mountain View HS3A6-310-71067968
Evergreen (Vancouver) HS3A4-48-1211711262
Prairie HS3A3-56-10927934
Heritage HS3A1-84-138161145
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington HS3A11-115-21131867
Bellevue HS3A10-215-412081034
Liberty (Issaquah) HS3A8-59-6934815
Hazen HS3A5-67-910141025
Interlake HS3A3-96-119391069
Mercer Island HS3A3-94-138431012
Juanita HS3A1-93-12692888
Metro 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Garfield HS3A12-016-01371790
Rainier Beach HS3A13-115-11215870
Seattle Prep3A12-215-41185899
Eastside Catholic3A12-314-613101075
O'Dea HS3A11-414-513161044
West Seattle HS3A8-410-4863717
Ballard HS3A7-711-8845836
Roosevelt HS3A7-77-9887933
Franklin HS3A6-77-8834955
Lakeside (Seattle) HS3A6-88-8924950
Lincoln (Seattle) HS3A5-99-1010281158
Bishop Blanchet HS3A5-95-9712779
Chief Sealth HS3A3-114-11850952
Nathan Hale HS3A2-122-147041026
Ingraham HS3A2-132-168021198
Cleveland HS3A0-142-156981116
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS4A16-119-216821087
Richland HS4A15-117-31405970
Chiawana HS4A10-613-714631180
Kennewick HS3A10-612-813271135
Walla Walla HS3A9-710-1013011173
Hanford HS4A6-106-129731227
Hermiston HS3A4-124-1812151639
Southridge HS3A3-134-158591349
Pasco HS4A0-160-208651554
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS3A13-020-11801876
Federal Way HS4A12-114-31347829
Kentwood HS4A11-313-51103999
Mount Rainier HS4A9-412-710861005
Tahoma HS4A9-413-814441114
Kentridge HS4A8-510-71095943
Todd Beamer HS3A7-611-711431056
Auburn Mountainview HS3A6-711-911731173
Kennedy Catholic4A5-89-1011441214
Kent-Meridian HS3A5-87-109851253
Decatur HS4A3-104-1610441445
Kentlake HS3A3-116-1410311298
Thomas Jefferson HS3A1-122-179111328
Auburn Riverside HS3A0-130-165671125
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
North Kitsap HS2A13-118-317451053
Port Angeles HS2A13-116-41347965
Bremerton HS2A10-411-711621065
Bainbridge HS3A8-610-7932925
Olympic HS2A4-107-117991026
Kingston HS2A4-107-129851223
Sequim HS2A4-106-139551132
North Mason HS2A0-141-166721124
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Tahoma HS3A12-015-414221158
Spanaway Lake HS3A9-311-611131091
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS3A8-411-61026964
Silas HS3A8-58-1011081040
Bonney Lake HS3A3-96-1310811255
Stadium HS3A2-105-1310791128
Lakes HS3A1-121-1910231361
South Sound Conference 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gig Harbor HS3A13-119-11387870
Timberline HS3A13-115-314071123
Capital HS3A7-79-9936977
Central Kitsap HS3A7-811-1013801400
Peninsula HS3A6-88-9852939
Yelm HS3A6-86-10910997
North Thurston High School3A4-105-129371080
River Ridge HS3A0-140-189091261
 
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lynden Christian1A12-116-11259909
Lakewood HS2A8-111-51001856
Mount Vernon HS3A12-213-4984897
Lynden HS2A11-216-21228846
Sehome HS2A11-313-511781004
Blaine HS1A9-411-5930832
Burlington-Edison HS2A9-411-61076990
Ferndale HS3A8-78-1011031031
Anacortes HS2A7-79-7908789
Oak Harbor HS3A5-97-119531045
Squalicum HS2A4-116-11924989
Bellingham HS2A3-95-9707821
Nooksack Valley HS1A3-95-11823889
Meridian HS1A2-115-127791022
Sedro-Woolley HS2A1-124-148711098
Mount Baker HS1A0-140-166571020
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Arlington HS3A12-114-411981045
Shorecrest HS3A13-218-214701098
Mountlake Terrace HS3A10-213-2893726
Stanwood HS3A10-412-711661112
Everett HS3A9-410-811231108
Marysville Pilchuck HS3A7-67-8910966
Cascade (Everett) HS3A7-67-8907981
Edmonds-Woodway HS3A7-78-1010551112
Marysville Getchell HS3A7-87-129911142
Archbishop Murphy HS2A5-86-11887935
Cedarcrest HS2A5-97-109591084
Shorewood HS3A5-95-129291043
Monroe HS3A4-94-11835875
Snohomish HS3A3-105-129691008
Meadowdale HS3A3-103-147881014
Lynnwood HS3A0-131-157801046
Columbia Basin Big-Nine 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Davis HS4A12-018-114261009
West Valley (Yakima) HS4A8-512-61156933
Moses Lake HS4A6-48-1010311106
Eastmont HS4A6-512-612521093
Sunnyside HS4A4-810-1011131192
Wenatchee HS4A4-88-1210471103
Eisenhower HS4A0-101-157031120
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Gonzaga Prep4A8-112-712551061
Mt. Spokane HS3A7-217-414511180
Central Valley HS4A7-214-614141309
Ferris HS3A6-314-51160992
Mead HS3A6-310-1012101195
University HS3A5-412-812041116
Lewis and Clark HS4A3-67-1210051105
North Central HS3A2-76-1411241361
Cheney HS3A1-84-1511021315
Rogers (Spokane) HS2A1-91-188841247
Ridgeline HS3A0-91-177961258
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Union HS4A6-116-413601066
Camas HS4A5-218-315481164
Skyview HS4A2-47-9914996
Battle Ground HS4A0-65-1310311246
Kingco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mount Si HS4A11-016-01219780
Skyline HS4A7-210-3825712
Eastlake HS4A8-49-7988978
Woodinville HS4A7-510-6989920
Bothell HS4A7-610-710961105
North Creek HS4A6-68-910781036
Redmond HS4A5-56-9827889
Newport (Bellevue) HS4A4-87-1010551068
Issaquah HS4A4-86-9867923
Inglemoor HS4A0-130-187581206
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kamiakin HS4A16-119-216821087
Richland HS4A15-117-31405970
Chiawana HS4A10-613-714631180
Kennewick HS3A10-612-813271135
Walla Walla HS3A9-710-1013011173
Hanford HS4A6-106-129731227
Hermiston HS3A4-124-1812151639
Southridge HS3A3-134-158591349
Pasco HS4A0-160-208651554
North Puget Sound 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Auburn HS3A13-020-11801876
Federal Way HS4A12-114-31347829
Kentwood HS4A11-313-51103999
Mount Rainier HS4A9-412-710861005
Tahoma HS4A9-413-814441114
Kentridge HS4A8-510-71095943
Todd Beamer HS3A7-611-711431056
Auburn Mountainview HS3A6-711-911731173
Kennedy Catholic4A5-89-1011441214
Kent-Meridian HS3A5-87-109851253
Decatur HS4A3-104-1610441445
Kentlake HS3A3-116-1410311298
Thomas Jefferson HS3A1-122-179111328
Auburn Riverside HS3A0-130-165671125
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Curtis HS4A8-017-313641042
Olympia HS4A7-117-31184773
Sumner HS4A6-210-6843753
Rogers (Puyallup) HS4A5-311-6812756
Graham-Kapowsin HS4A4-48-7804722
Emerald Ridge HS4A4-46-10810813
Bellarmine Prep4A4-59-81087953
South Kitsap HS4A3-67-1210521166
Puyallup HS4A0-84-158791197
Bethel HS4A0-80-14437937
 
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mariner HS4A7-113-713381149
Glacier Peak HS4A6-212-41003855
Lake Stevens HS4A3-69-1111861275
Jackson HS4A2-611-712371136
Kamiak HS4A2-69-910481080
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2022