WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
Statewide League Standings
2023-24 Fastpitch Softball - Girls   
    
Central Washington 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville-Mansfield1B2-02-25858
Soap Lake1B0-20-21250
Coastal 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Mossyrock1B1-06-411446
Wishkah Valley1B0-01-12531
Naselle1B0-02-46579
Taholah1B0-00-1015
Northeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Inchelium1B12-013-027929
Almira Coulee Hartline1B8-09-113439
Northport1B9-39-3187133
Republic1B5-57-5203159
Mary Walker1B4-44-47271
Curlew1B4-65-6159205
Wilbur-Creston-Keller1B2-82-881127
Selkirk1B0-101-1182272
Wellpinit1B0-80-1023167
 
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville2B5-08-213738
Darrington1B4-14-29829
Friday Harbor2B4-24-58672
Orcas Island1B2-33-9103187
La Conner2B0-40-842132
Concrete1B0-50-738185
Sea-Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B2-05-19756
Quilcene1B1-13-18846
Pope John Paul II1B0-20-32471
Southeast 1B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
DeSales1B2-08-28658
Colton1B7-111-121764
Sunnyside Christian1B3-18-315081
Tekoa-Rosalia1B2-34-38285
Garfield-Palouse1B2-32-582102
Pomeroy1B1-72-11116233
Liberty Christian (Richland) HS1B0-18-311546
Central 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Toledo2B3-08-011529
Adna2B3-07-39932
Onalaska2B4-16-47575
Napavine2B2-17-212666
Rainier2B1-15-48583
Toutle Lake2B1-25-6108147
Morton-White Pass2B1-41-958200
Kalama2B0-24-58265
Winlock2B0-22-55096
Wahkiakum2B0-30-43591
Central Washington 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Waterville-Mansfield1B2-02-25858
Soap Lake1B0-20-21250
Central Washington 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Okanogan2B8-011-018326
Lake Roosevelt2B6-110-215746
Brewster2B7-38-5190127
Tonasket2B4-55-9147185
Bridgeport2B3-44-598111
Oroville2B2-52-8132235
Manson2B1-72-7105180
Liberty Bell2B1-72-960180
 
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tri-Cities Prep2B4-04-7101145
River View2B2-08-4176105
Warden2B0-04-47049
Columbia (Burbank)2B0-24-9102164
Mabton2B0-21-839164
Eastern Washington Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kittitas-Thorp2B2-07-19138
Granger2B2-06-5147147
Goldendale2B0-04-8124163
White Swan2B0-41-733128
Cle Elum-Roslyn2B0-21-960151
Northeast 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Liberty (Spangle)2B13-115-123537
Colfax2B6-17-315483
Asotin2B9-311-3208129
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna-Harrington2B7-39-519692
Northwest Christian (Colbert)2B3-36-49485
Kettle Falls2B3-75-8130161
Davenport2B2-62-864157
Reardan2B2-83-984163
Jenkins (Chewelah)2B0-110-1336270
Northwest 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Coupeville2B5-08-213738
Darrington1B4-14-29829
Friday Harbor2B4-24-58672
Orcas Island1B2-33-9103187
La Conner2B0-40-842132
Concrete1B0-50-738185
Pacific 2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ocosta2B2-07-11079
Forks2B1-04-35056
Pe Ell-Willapa Valley2B3-19-213332
Ilwaco HS2B3-16-38835
Raymond2B0-01-0157
North Beach2B0-30-712122
Chief Leschi2B0-30-76130
Sea-Tac 1B/2B
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Muckleshoot Tribal School1B2-05-19756
Quilcene1B1-13-18846
Pope John Paul II1B0-20-32471
Caribou Trail
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cashmere1A5-09-314667
Omak1A1-01-62384
Quincy1A1-26-29060
Chelan1A1-24-29148
Cascade (Leavenworth)1A0-40-621106
Emerald Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)1A2-07-49559
Granite Falls1A1-06-411766
South Whidbey1A0-25-410575
Sultan1A0-12-54566
Evergreen 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Elma1A3-08-212447
Montesano1A2-06-37141
Eatonville1A2-25-59569
Hoquiam1A1-23-971120
Tenino1A0-52-1266157
Nisqually
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Cascade Christian1A5-06-410957
Klahowya1A5-17-311464
Vashon Island1A1-11-32164
Seattle Christian1A1-21-21533
East Jefferson Athletics1A0-30-62696
Bellevue Christian1A0-50-51686
 
Northeast 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Riverside1A5-19-413555
Colville1A4-18-312583
Freeman1A4-18-311251
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)1A4-36-69975
Deer Park1A2-47-7144142
Medical Lake1A2-47-7144140
Newport1A0-60-1061150
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley2A7-010-115414
Burlington-Edison2A7-08-411678
Mount Baker1A5-111-114637
Blaine1A5-16-37322
Lynden2A5-29-211447
Lakewood2A4-36-49161
Mount Vernon3A4-34-77969
Lynden Christian1A3-37-413159
Ferndale3A3-45-510396
Oak Harbor3A3-45-69197
Sehome2A2-56-6135111
Anacortes2A2-54-5112105
Meridian1A2-55-76695
Nooksack Valley1A2-53-879134
Bellingham2A0-70-1336284
Squalicum2A0-60-922198
South Central Athletic Conference (East)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
College Place1A2-08-311351
Royal1A2-08-511254
Kiona Benton1A0-011-117733
Connell1A0-26-691125
Wahluke1A0-25-6109101
South Central Athletic Conference (West)
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Naches Valley1A2-07-7158163
Toppenish1A0-24-7120169
Zillah1A0-02-865148
Wapato1A0-02-9104145
Trico 1A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Columbia (White Salmon)1A5-07-37273
Seton Catholic1A4-17-39338
La Center1A3-25-49186
Castle Rock1A3-25-45555
Stevenson1A0-52-771110
King's Way Christian1A0-50-934105
Central Washington Athletic Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
East Valley (Yakima)2A6-08-410068
Othello2A4-08-19521
Ephrata2A4-28-415477
Selah2A4-44-792124
Prosser2A2-44-8114161
Grandview2A0-63-10102208
Ellensburg2A0-41-1053152
Evergreen 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Tumwater2A5-09-27931
Aberdeen2A4-18-27028
W. F. West2A4-17-38746
Centralia2A2-36-510352
Rochester2A2-35-57543
Black Hills2A1-44-47049
Shelton2A0-61-1059165
Greater Spokane League 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Shadle Park2A7-08-312342
Clarkston2A6-110-216044
West Valley (Spokane)2A3-44-8122161
East Valley (Spokane)2A3-43-7111105
Pullman2A2-53-698123
Rogers (Spokane)2A0-70-1228292
Greater St. Helens 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Ridgefield2A9-012-217232
Mark Morris2A5-16-38016
Columbia River2A5-28-312569
Woodland2A5-38-312165
Hudson's Bay2A5-36-573118
Hockinson2A3-54-869118
R. A. Long2A2-73-1167148
Washougal2A1-71-842141
Fort Vancouver2A0-70-728111
 
KingCo 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sammamish2A6-18-314669
Highline2A6-18-414998
Lindbergh2A4-34-8108117
Tyee2A3-35-49494
Evergreen (Seattle)2A3-46-511185
Renton2A2-52-55395
Foster2A0-70-748150
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley2A7-010-115414
Burlington-Edison2A7-08-411678
Mount Baker1A5-111-114637
Blaine1A5-16-37322
Lynden2A5-29-211447
Lakewood2A4-36-49161
Mount Vernon3A4-34-77969
Lynden Christian1A3-37-413159
Ferndale3A3-45-510396
Oak Harbor3A3-45-69197
Sehome2A2-56-6135111
Anacortes2A2-54-5112105
Meridian1A2-55-76695
Nooksack Valley1A2-53-879134
Bellingham2A0-70-1336284
Squalicum2A0-60-922198
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Angeles2A7-011-111126
North Kitsap2A4-16-26731
Olympic2A5-29-210030
Kingston2A4-27-29143
Bremerton2A3-44-45872
North Mason2A2-55-510095
Bainbridge3A1-64-8107139
Sequim2A0-61-74293
South Puget Sound 2A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Franklin Pierce2A6-17-18330
Fife2A6-16-37861
Orting2A5-25-59376
White River2A6-38-315464
Enumclaw2A4-45-710340
Steilacoom2A3-53-965189
Washington2A1-21-32242
Foss2A1-71-732138
Clover Park2A0-70-734128
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish3A8-09-510145
Stanwood3A6-18-310530
Everett3A5-18-39051
Monroe3A5-27-59578
Cedarcrest2A4-27-38445
Shorewood3A4-39-510793
Cascade (Everett)3A4-36-6102101
Meadowdale3A4-36-68978
Arlington3A4-34-862107
Marysville Getchell3A3-45-67669
Edmonds-Woodway3A3-44-679119
Mountlake Terrace3A2-52-1049109
Shorecrest3A2-66-8119141
Archbishop Murphy2A1-72-1050110
Lynnwood3A1-72-1151186
Marysville Pilchuck3A0-50-935134
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
University3A10-012-020313
Mt. Spokane3A9-110-216139
Mead3A7-38-419876
Ridgeline3A6-46-5106114
Cheney3A6-46-611982
Ferris3A4-65-7146158
Central Valley4A4-64-8103174
Gonzaga Prep4A2-82-1177222
Lewis and Clark4A1-81-842181
North Central3A0-90-925207
Greater St. Helens 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Heritage3A1-04-66072
Evergreen (Vancouver)3A1-02-84899
Kelso3A0-13-74468
Prairie3A0-12-74077
Mountain View3A0-11-94185
KingCo 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Washington3A6-010-314878
Juanita3A5-110-414457
Liberty (Issaquah)3A4-26-710879
Hazen3A3-36-410486
Bellevue3A2-45-10166249
Mercer Island3A1-51-1063161
Interlake3A0-64-1092220
Metro
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Roosevelt3A8-08-212947
Seattle Prep3A7-110-313159
Garfield3A7-213-221279
Lincoln (Seattle)3A5-210-420263
Ballard3A5-27-410446
Holy Names Academy3A5-35-58847
Bishop Blanchet3A4-45-56463
West Seattle3A4-45-612175
Chief Sealth3A3-35-5130134
Nathan Hale3A3-64-768111
Eastside Catholic3A2-54-858112
Ingraham3A2-62-988227
Rainier Beach3A1-61-638128
Cleveland3A1-71-748156
Franklin3A0-70-719133
North Puget Sound League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentwood4A4-08-16623
Auburn Mountainview3A4-17-310530
Tahoma4A3-19-110727
Decatur4A3-16-27541
Federal Way4A2-15-5122139
Kentridge4A2-14-69175
Thomas Jefferson3A3-24-36923
Kentlake3A3-25-699140
Auburn Riverside3A1-18-211233
Mount Rainier4A1-22-35485
Kennedy Catholic4A1-22-761102
Auburn3A0-21-691144
Todd Beamer3A0-61-762147
Kent-Meridian3A0-40-915179
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Hanford4A8-011-09326
Richland4A8-011-119120
Kamiakin4A7-311-317139
Hermiston3A5-37-49182
Chiawana4A5-38-510756
Southridge3A6-410-4179101
Kennewick3A1-96-998157
Walla Walla3A0-81-1161176
Pasco4A0-100-1322207
Northwest 1A/2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Sedro-Woolley2A7-010-115414
Burlington-Edison2A7-08-411678
Mount Baker1A5-111-114637
Blaine1A5-16-37322
Lynden2A5-29-211447
Lakewood2A4-36-49161
Mount Vernon3A4-34-77969
Lynden Christian1A3-37-413159
Ferndale3A3-45-510396
Oak Harbor3A3-45-69197
Sehome2A2-56-6135111
Anacortes2A2-54-5112105
Meridian1A2-55-76695
Nooksack Valley1A2-53-879134
Bellingham2A0-70-1336284
Squalicum2A0-60-922198
Olympic 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Port Angeles2A7-011-111126
North Kitsap2A4-16-26731
Olympic2A5-29-210030
Kingston2A4-27-29143
Bremerton2A3-44-45872
North Mason2A2-55-510095
Bainbridge3A1-64-8107139
Sequim2A0-61-74293
Pierce County 3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bonney Lake3A7-012-020833
Stadium3A6-111-117955
Spanaway Lake3A4-45-9105187
Silas3A2-24-68599
Lincoln (Tacoma)3A2-33-490111
Lakes3A1-62-867161
Mount Tahoma3A0-60-769167
South Sound Conference
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Yelm3A6-18-212352
Timberline3A5-17-17722
Gig Harbor3A5-26-69299
River Ridge3A4-27-49761
North Thurston3A2-34-56278
Peninsula3A1-41-952123
Central Kitsap3A1-62-1076116
Capital3A0-50-721101
Wesco 2A/3A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Snohomish3A8-09-510145
Stanwood3A6-18-310530
Everett3A5-18-39051
Monroe3A5-27-59578
Cedarcrest2A4-27-38445
Shorewood3A4-39-510793
Cascade (Everett)3A4-36-6102101
Meadowdale3A4-36-68978
Arlington3A4-34-862107
Marysville Getchell3A3-45-67669
Edmonds-Woodway3A3-44-679119
Mountlake Terrace3A2-52-1049109
Shorecrest3A2-66-8119141
Archbishop Murphy2A1-72-1050110
Lynnwood3A1-72-1151186
Marysville Pilchuck3A0-50-935134
Columbia Basin Big-Nine
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Moses Lake4A4-011-011928
Eastmont4A4-09-413569
West Valley (Yakima)4A5-19-313555
Sunnyside4A4-38-312968
Wenatchee4A1-33-894130
Eisenhower4A1-54-896155
Davis4A0-72-963145
Greater Spokane League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
University3A10-012-020313
Mt. Spokane3A9-110-216139
Mead3A7-38-419876
Ridgeline3A6-46-5106114
Cheney3A6-46-611982
Ferris3A4-65-7146158
Central Valley4A4-64-8103174
Gonzaga Prep4A2-82-1177222
Lewis and Clark4A1-81-842181
North Central3A0-90-925207
Greater St. Helens 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Skyview4A1-010-09720
Battle Ground4A1-09-110325
Union4A0-17-15017
Camas4A0-08-310857
KingCo 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Bothell4A10-012-110336
Eastlake4A9-210-311469
Redmond4A8-29-311170
North Creek4A6-49-412567
Issaquah4A6-47-57261
Mount Si4A4-65-88896
Inglemoor4A3-75-8100117
Skyline4A2-85-810269
Woodinville4A2-82-103690
Newport (Bellevue)4A1-92-1173177
North Puget Sound League 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Kentwood4A4-08-16623
Auburn Mountainview3A4-17-310530
Tahoma4A3-19-110727
Decatur4A3-16-27541
Federal Way4A2-15-5122139
Kentridge4A2-14-69175
Thomas Jefferson3A3-24-36923
Kentlake3A3-25-699140
Auburn Riverside3A1-18-211233
Mount Rainier4A1-22-35485
Kennedy Catholic4A1-22-761102
Auburn3A0-21-691144
Todd Beamer3A0-61-762147
Kent-Meridian3A0-40-915179
 
Mid-Columbia 3A/4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Hanford4A8-011-09326
Richland4A8-011-119120
Kamiakin4A7-311-317139
Hermiston3A5-37-49182
Chiawana4A5-38-510756
Southridge3A6-410-4179101
Kennewick3A1-96-998157
Walla Walla3A0-81-1161176
Pasco4A0-100-1322207
South Puget Sound 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Olympia4A9-111-111227
Sumner4A7-18-112220
Emerald Ridge4A5-25-26526
South Kitsap4A7-39-312140
Puyallup4A6-39-312777
Rogers (Puyallup)4A5-46-48241
Graham-Kapowsin4A3-55-511849
Bethel4A1-93-1048160
Curtis4A0-101-1158223
Bellarmine Prep4A0-50-612119
Wesco 4A
SchoolClassLeagueOverallPFPA
Lake Stevens4A2-012-114122
Jackson4A2-012-11366
Glacier Peak4A1-110-310337
Kamiak4A1-213-215728
Mariner4A0-32-735122
 
 



Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2024